Thursday 18th of January 2018 02:35:59 AM (Vietnam)
You are here: General InformationVietnam visa for German citizens

Vietnam visa for German citizens

According to the latest Vietnam Immigration Regulations issued on 18 JUNE 2015, TAKING EFFECT FROM 01 JULY 2015 TO 31 JUNE 2018

German citizens currently living in Germany or in other countries, holding ordinary passport which is valid for at least 6 months more beyond the date of arrival, are in the Vietnam visa exemption list with visa-free length of staying of less than 15 days in Vietnam and single entry/exit. Accordingly:

A. If a German citizen’s length of stay in Vietnam is LESS THAN 15 days, Vietnam Visa is EXEMPTED
B. If a German citizen’s length of stay in Vietnam is FROM 15 days onward, Vietnam Visa is OBLIGATORILY REQUIRED.

To obtain Vietnam Visa On Arrival, travelers just need to finish the following simple steps:

·         Go online: www.myvietnam-visa.com

·         Submit application form online via our secured network to receive the Approval letter.

Get your Vietnam Visa Full-Stamped after your arrival at Landing visa counter – Vietnam International Airports ( Ha Noi/ Da Nang/ Ho Chi Minh city/ Nha Trang ).

For further assistance, please email us: salevietnamvisa@gmail.com

Apply visa form

Total: $00.00

Excluding stamping fee

Hotline: +84 93 202 88 66
EMAIL: salesvietnamvisa@gmail.com

Support Online

Why apply with us

  • 2-3 working day processing
  • No Hidden Charges
  • Cheapest,easiest and fastest.
  • Accept Credit/Debit Cards

How it works

  • Fill in the online form

    Fill in the secure online form only takes a couple of minutes.

  • Confirm and pay

    Confirm the information for processing your visa and pay the service fee.

  • Get your stamp

    Get the "Visa approval letter" within 2 working days and pick up your visa at airports.